lincolnshire Gountry Club Logo

Membership

2026 Membership

Your home course should feel like home.

Better access, active golf, familiar faces and a course you will want to play again tomorrow. Choose the membership that fits how you actually use the club.

Why Join

More playing. Less planning.

No crowded public tee sheet. No wondering whether the round will take all day.

Lincolnshire keeps membership at a level that supports access and pace. Members enjoy an active calendar, PGA instruction, practice facilities, Birdies and Brews, professional golf services and a community that makes it easy to find a game.

Published 2026 Options

Find your fit, side by side.

Compare annual dues, access and additional fees. Optional bag storage is $150 annually. Published handicap and scoring services are $88 annually; confirm included services with the golf staff.

Published 2026 golf memberships
Membership detailsUnlimited GolfPremier UnlimitedLimited GolfAssociate Golf
Annual dues$3,600$4,500 per year$1,800$2,000
Agreement termOne yearTwo years; $9,000 in base dues across the termOne year (12 months)One year (12 months)
EligibilityIndividual; family addition availableSingle membership; family addition availableSingle membershipIndividuals age 21 through 35
Golf accessUnlimitedUnlimited25 roundsFull course access
Family addition$700 annually$700 annually; family carts extraNot available$500; confirm billing period
Carts$28 for 18 holes; $16 for 9Included for primary member$28 for 18 holes; $16 for 9$28 for 18 holes; $16 for 9
Locker and shoe service$150 annuallyIncluded$150 annually$150 annually
Capital replacement fund$150 annuallyIncluded$100 annuallyNot available
Driving range$150 annuallyIncluded$150 annually$150 annually
Food and beverage minimum$135 per month for 12 months$135 per month for 12 months$100 per month for 12 months$100 per month for 12 months
Practice and clubhouse accessIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Next stepAsk about Unlimited Golf ?Ask about Premier Unlimited ?Ask about Limited Golf ?Ask about Associate Golf ?

Unlimited Golf

Annual dues
$3,600
Agreement term
One year
Eligibility
Individual; family addition available
Golf access
Unlimited
Family addition
$700 annually
Carts
$28 for 18 holes; $16 for 9
Locker and shoe service
$150 annually
Capital replacement fund
$150 annually
Driving range
$150 annually
Food and beverage minimum
$135 per month for 12 months
Practice and clubhouse access
Included
Ask About Membership

Premier Unlimited

Annual dues
$4,500 per year
Agreement term
Two years; $9,000 in base dues across the term
Eligibility
Single membership; family addition available
Golf access
Unlimited
Family addition
$700 annually; family carts extra
Carts
Included for primary member
Locker and shoe service
Included
Capital replacement fund
Included
Driving range
Included
Food and beverage minimum
$135 per month for 12 months
Practice and clubhouse access
Included
Ask About Membership

Limited Golf

Annual dues
$1,800
Agreement term
One year (12 months)
Eligibility
Single membership
Golf access
25 rounds
Family addition
Not available
Carts
$28 for 18 holes; $16 for 9
Locker and shoe service
$150 annually
Capital replacement fund
$100 annually
Driving range
$150 annually
Food and beverage minimum
$100 per month for 12 months
Practice and clubhouse access
Included
Ask About Membership

Associate Golf

Annual dues
$2,000
Agreement term
One year (12 months)
Eligibility
Individuals age 21 through 35
Golf access
Full course access
Family addition
$500; confirm billing period
Carts
$28 for 18 holes; $16 for 9
Locker and shoe service
$150 annually
Capital replacement fund
Not available
Driving range
$150 annually
Food and beverage minimum
$100 per month for 12 months
Practice and clubhouse access
Included
Ask About Membership

Corporate membership

Golf course, practice facility and clubhouse access with a structure tailored to your company. Pricing and terms are available from the club.

Discuss Corporate Membership ?

Confirm all terms with the golf staff before joining. New rates and referral incentives remain in review.

Compare With Confidence

Know what is included before you choose.

Annual duesThe listed amount covers one membership year.

CommitmentUnlimited Golf, Limited Golf and Associate Golf require a one year commitment. Premier Unlimited requires a two year agreement.

Family accessFamily additions are listed separately where available and may have their own cart charges.

CartsCarts are included for the primary Premier Unlimited member. Otherwise, published cart fees apply.

Golf course at Lincolnshire Country Club

Member Referral Interest

Bring someone into the club experience.

The club is reviewing future referral opportunities. Current members and prospective members can register their interest while eligibility, terms and any incentive are finalized.

Register Interest

Looking Ahead to 2027

Current member relationships matter.

The club is considering how current members may be protected as future membership pricing evolves.

No grandfathering policy or 2027 rate has been finalized. Once approved, the exact eligibility, pricing and duration will be communicated directly and stated here clearly.

Your Next Step

Find the right membership.

Steve Hosack, PGA, can walk you through access, fees, family options and the best fit for your golf.